Witness Schedule

The following is the list of witnesses who are required to come to court to testify at upcoming trials and hearings. If there is confusion regarding a trial or hearing, please contact the City Attorney's Office at (208)735-7374.

Witnesses for Trials During the Next Week


Witnesses for Trials During the Next Week
Witnesses for Trials During the Next Week
Date Time Witness Defendant
Tue 02/19/2019 9:00:00 AM Bradly Wendlandt c/o TFPD Kyndel Carter
Tue 02/19/2019 9:00:00 AM Candace Comeau c/o TFPD Lashell Chamberlain
Tue 02/19/2019 9:00:00 AM Joshua Malone c/o Walmart Joshua Miller
Tue 02/19/2019 9:00:00 AM Martin Becerra c/o TFPD Joshua Miller
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Charli McComb Ahmet Hopovac
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Dzevad Mandzic c/o TFPD Ramiro Rodriguez
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Elisha Batteiger c/o TFPD Ignacio Martinez
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Joshua Malone c/o Walmart Skyler Larson
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Justin Cyr c/o TFPD Skyler Larson
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Kevin Loosli TFPD Ignacio Martinez
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Kevin Loosli TFPD Ignacio Martinez
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Lynn Williams Ignacio Martinez
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Melanie Rodriguez Ramiro Rodriguez
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Nik Gumeson c/o TFPD Ahmet Hopovac
Thu 02/21/2019 9:00:00 AM Scott Jackson c/o TFPD Ramiro Rodriguez
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Alycia Hall Scott Miller
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Brad Baisch c/o TFPD Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Brandee Groo Tamesen Davis
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Braxton Christensen c/o TFPD Arial Frank
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Brian Burgess Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Candace Comeau c/o TFPD Randy Holler
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Carrie Ziegenbein Kaisey Morris
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Chancey Standley Tamesen Davis
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Cody Christensen c/o TFPD David Garcia
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Daniel Clifford c/o TFPD Scott Miller
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM David Grigsby Randy Holler
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Denis Suljevic c/o TFPD Tamesen Davis
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Destiny Tew c/o Shawna Tew Jay Waters
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Dzevad Mandzic c/o TFPD Ashley Everill
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Elisha Batteiger c/o TFPD Jay Waters
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Elisha Batteiger c/o TFPD Tiffany Ditto
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Eric Barzee c/o TFPD Tamesen Davis
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Eric Barzee c/o TFPD David Garcia
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Felix Rosales Ashley Everill
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Joshua Malone c/o Walmart Jamel Hayes
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Katie Tolbert Scott Miller
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Kayla Schafer c/o TFPD David Broking
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Kayla Schafer c/o TFPD Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Kayla Schafer c/o TFPD Kaisey Morris
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Laretta Garcia Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Linda Carpenter Jamel Hayes
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Martin Becerra c/o TFPD Jamel Hayes
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Martin Becerra c/o TFPD Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Matthew Gealta c/o TFPD Kamron Timmons
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM McKaylee Roth Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Medina Alajbegovic c/o TFPD Pouyan Seddigh-Sarvestani
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Medina Alajbegovic c/o TFPD Kamron Timmons
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Michael Frank Arial Frank
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Nichole Burgess Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Nik Gumeson c/o TFPD David Broking
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Orlando Doyle Lyeister Garcia Arzu
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Reanna Jensen Scott Miller
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Robert Morris Kaisey Morris
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Shawna Tews Jay Waters
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Sonya Fenton Lance Williams
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Steven Gassert c/o TFPD Tamesen Davis
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Tad Ditto Tiffany Ditto
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Tina Mattox c/o ISPFS David Garcia
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Tina Mattox c/o ISPFS Pouyan Seddigh-Sarvestani
Wed 02/27/2019 9:00:00 AM Tyler Campbell c/o TFPD Lance Williams
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Angel Fitch Darryl Fitch
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Brad Baisch c/o TFPD Gerardo Garza
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Braxton Christensen c/o TFPD Darryl Fitch
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Candace Comeau c/o TFPD Gary Acuff
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Christine Sterner Gary Acuff
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Christopher Ehardt Anthony Gurule
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Dzevad Mandzic c/o TFPD Darryl Fitch
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Jeremy Osborne Cody Tilson
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Julia Gill c/o Walmart Cody Tilson
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Matthew Guzman c/o TFPD Dax Crowley
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Nadene Anderson Jonathan Casey
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Nate Egan c/o TFPD Loren Moody
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Nikkia Liles c/o Magistrate Probation Loren Moody
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Shauna Peterson c/o TFPD Jonathan Casey
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Shawndell Martinez Darryl Fitch
Mon 03/04/2019 9:00:00 AM Tracy Thompson c/o TFPD Cody Tilson
Tue 03/05/2019 9:30:00 AM Anthony Rhoades c/o TFPD Roberto Mendoza Zanbrano
Tue 03/05/2019 9:30:00 AM Nate Egan c/o TFPD Roberto Mendoza Zanbrano
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Candace Comeau c/o TFPD Christina Dobbs
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Candace Comeau c/o TFPD Chasta Goone
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Casey Dabney Rachel Dabney
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Denis Suljevic c/o TFPD Christina Dobbs
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Jennifer Jordan Rachel Dabney
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Jeremy Goone Chasta Goone
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Jesika Helms Subash Das
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Ken Rivers TFPD Subash Das
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Matthew Gealta c/o TFPD Amanda Volle
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Morgan Torres Chasta Goone
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Nik Gumeson c/o TFPD Rachel Dabney
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Nik Gumeson c/o TFPD Pamela Lopez
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Scott Jackson c/o TFPD Raul Sanchez-Osuna
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Tina Mattox c/o ISPFS Pamela Lopez
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Tyler Campbell c/o TFPD Christina Dobbs
Wed 03/06/2019 9:00:00 AM Tyler Kraft c/o TFPD Pamela Lopez
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Adam Dixon c/o TFPD James Blair
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Austin James c/o TFPD Rudolph Gillespie
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Austin James c/o TFPD Gasana Sano
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Brad Baisch c/o TFPD Charles Winkler
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Bruce Cameron c/o CSI Gasana Sano
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Candilee Bastian Charles Winkler
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Christopher Ehardt Christopher White
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Jerry Hutchison c/o TFPD Storm Jansson
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Justin Dimond TFPD Kaela Brady
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Kayla Schafer c/o Timo Sontowski
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Nik Gumeson c/o TFPD Roarey Kennedy
Mon 03/11/2019 9:00:00 AM Powell Eaton c/o TFPD Charles Winkler